Champions!

CONGRATULATIONS!
SLU INDOOR SOCCER CHAMPIONS & RUNNERS UP!

SERIES II January 6 & 7, 2018
Boys 19U Div. *Upstate Utd WOLFPACK* defeated *SEAWAY BLAZERS*, 3-0
Girls U16 Division BRVSA BLIZZARD* defeated  *AUSABLE VALLEY*, 3-0
Girls 19U Division *BRVSA  STORM*defeated *BRVSA I*, 5-1

SERIES III March 18 & 19, 2017
Boys 16U Div. *Upstate Utd White* defeated *UPSTATE Utd Orange*, 0-1 ot
Girls U15 Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy Flurry*defeated the *Seaway Valley Blazers I *5-1,
Girls 19U Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy Blizzard*defeated the *NNY Lightning*, 4-0

SERIES II January 7 & 8, 2017
Boys 19U Div. *Upstate Utd ORANGE* defeated *UPSTATE Utd WHITE*, 5-3
Girls U15 Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy Blizzard*defeated the *FC FREEZE *4-0,
Girls 19U Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy Storm*defeated the *Black River Valley Soccer Academy Flurry*, 4-2

SERIES III   MARCH 20, 2016

Girls U15 Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy*defeated the *NNY Lightning I *4-3, 1ot
Girls 19U Division *NNY Lightning II*defeated the *Black River Valley Soccer Academy II*, 2-1

SERIES II January 2 & 3, 2016

Boys 19U Div. *Upstate Utd SC* defeated *Potsdam*, 4-1

Girls 15U Division *BRVSA II* defeated *FC FREEZE*, 1-0

Girls 19U Div. *Upstate Utd SC*defeated *BRVSA II*,4-3


SERIES I    DECEMBER 19 & 20, 2015

Boys 19U Division *Upstate United SC* defeated *FC Freeze*, 3-2

Girls 19U Division *BRVSA* defeated *NNY Lightning*, 2-0

Girls 15U Division *BRVSA* defeated *NNY Lightning, 2-1


SERIES III   MARCH 14 & 15, 2014

Girls 19U Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy II*defeated the *NNY Lightning II*, 3-1

Girls U15 Division *NNY Lightning I *defeated the *Black River Valley Soccer Academy*, 2-1, 4ot 1v1
Boys 19U Division *CAVS FC*
defeated the *FC FREEZE*, 5-1

Boys U15 Division*Upstate United Cyclones*defeated the *Upstate United Fusion*, 3-0 

SERIES II January 3 & 4, 2015

Boys 19U Division *Tri-City* defeated * Adirondack Freeze FC*, 3-1

Boys 15U Division *Upstate United* defeated *FC Freeze*, 1-0, (4, Sudden death ot’s)

Girls 19U Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy*defeated *Northern NY Lightning*,2-1,(2v2 Sudden death, 2 ot’s)


SERIES I December 20 & 21, 2014


Boys 19U Division *FC Freeze* defeated, *Upstate United* , 3-1
,

Girls 15U Division *Black River Valley Soccer Academy* defeated *NNY Lightning I*, 1-0,

Girls 19U Division *Lewis County United* defeated *NNY Lightning I*, 1-0


SERIES III   MARCH 8 & 9, 2014

Boys 19U Division *Upstate United* defeated the *IHC*,4-1

Boys U15 Division*Upstate United* defeated the *IHC*, 3-1 

Girls 19U Division *NNY Lightning*defeated the *CAVS II*,2-1, 3v3 Sudden Death ot

Girls U15 Division *South Jefferson SC*defeated the *CAVS II*, 4-0

 

SERIES II January 11 & 12, 2014

Boys 19U Division *Upstate United* defeated **, FC Freeze, 1-0
, (1v1 Sudden death ot)

Girls U15 Division *Parishville* defeated *Cavs SC*, 1-0, (2v2 Sudden death ot)

Girls 19U Division *Cavs SC II*defeated *Red Hot Chili Peppers*, 5-0

 

SERIES I   December 14 & 15, 2013

Boys 19U Division *Upstate United* defeated the *Section III Saints*, 1-0 (3v3 sudden death overtime)

Girls 19U Division *Red Hot Chili Peppers*defeated the *FC Freeze*, 2-0

SERIES III   March 16 & 17, 2013

Boys 19U Division *Roos-Bears-Gators* defeated **, FC Watertown, 7-2
.

Girls 19U Division *Cavs SC* defeated *Gouverneur *, 1-0

Girls 15U Division *Watertown Freeze II*defeated *Cavs SC*, 1-0 (2v2 Sudden death overtime)

SERIES II  January 12 & 13, 2013

Boys 19U Division *NNY United* defeated *P-Ville Bros *, 2-1

Girls 15U Division**defeated *Bears FC*, 2-0

Girls 19U Division *Seaway Valley* defeated *Turf Dawgs*, 3-0

SERIES I   December 15 & 16, 2012

Boys 19U Division *NNY Academy* defeated the *Parishville FC*6-0

Girls 19U Division *South Jefferson*defeated the *Team Prayton*, 1-0 (3v3 sudden death overtime)

Girls 15U Division *CAVS SC*defeated *Gouverneur*,4-0

SERIES III   March 17 & 18, 2012

Boys 19U Division *P-Ville-Canton Bros* defeated *Canton*, 5-1
.

Girls 19U Division *Seaway Valley Blazers* defeated *Parishville I *, 4-0

Girls 15U Division *South Jefferson*defeated *CAVS SC*, 3-1

SERIES II  January 15 & 16, 2012

Boys 19U Division *P-Ville Bros* defeated * Sillie Nannies*, 3-2

Girls 15U Division *South Jefferson*defeated *CAVS SC*, 2-0

Girls 19U Division *Blazers * defeated *CAVS SC*, 3-0

 

SERIES III     March 12 & 13, 2011

U16 Boys Division *FC FREEZE * defeated * MADRID-WADDINGTON, 2-1

Womens Open Division *DOW ELECTRIC* defeated *CANTON COLLEGE GOLD*, 1-0

Boys HS Division *CAVS SC* defeated *SILLIE NANNIES*, 3-2

Girls HS Division *CAVS SC* defeated *AUSABLE VALLEY *, 1-0

Girls U-15 Division *BLAZERS* defeated *CAVS SC*, 3-0

SERIES II  January 15,16 & 17, 2011

Boys HS Division *CAVS SC* defeated * Sillie Nannies*, 7-0

Girls U-15 Division *Blazers* defeated *CAVS SC*, 1-0

Girls HS Division * CAVS SC* defeated *Massena*, 4-2

SERIES I   December 18 & 19, 2010

Boys HS Division *NNY U15* defeated the *Brunswick Dynamo*, 4-1

Girls HS Division *SEAWAY VALLEY BLAZERS *defeated the *CAVS*,  5-0

SERIES III March 13 & 14, 2010

Boys HS Division *GLOUCESTER* defeated *PARISHVILLE II* by the score of 4-2.

Girls HS Division *IHC*defeated the*Seaway Valley Blazers* by the score of 2-0.

Open Men’s Division *Ogdensburg PEPSI* defeated *FAOS UNITED* by the score of 3-1.

Open Women’s Division*CAVS defeated*DOW ELECTRIC* by the score of 4-1.

SERIES II January 16 & 17, 2010

Boys HS Division: *IHC* defeated *CANTON* by the score of 3-0.

Girls HS Division: *CAVS* defeated the *Seaway Valley Blazers* by the score of 3-1.

SERIES I   December 19 & 20, 2009

Boys HS Division *IHC* defeated the *CANTON*,  3-0

Girls HS Division *SEAWAY VALLEY BLAZERS *defeated the *CAVS*,  3-0

Advertisements