ON-LINE STORE IS OPEN

The on-line store is opened until Monday April 27th. Please order your uniform package if your son or daughter is new to the program. This includes your practice gear and game uniform. If you are a returning player and your practice gear and uniform are in good shape, you DO NOT NEED TO REORDER .
 All other gear in the store is OPTIONAL

Please place your order HERE:   PLEASE DON’T DELAY, ORDER TODAY!

If you have any questions about the Under Armour clothing on-line please contact Victory Promotions directly and ask for Erin

Advertisements

2018 SIGN-UPS NOW! FREEZE SPRING/SUMMER TRAVEL TEAMS

We will be holding our annual registration on-line this season starting now!

Deadline for sign-ups is Friday  March 30, 2018.

You can find out more about the Travel Teams by clicking on Boys Teams or Girls Teams.

For registration, please click on the Registration link found above. Complete the player application and select “Travel Team (Spring/Summer)”.

A separate link to the FC FREEZE Store at Victory Promotions will be posted and sent soon

All players will be initially registered at their appropriate age group! Freeze administration will determine if any players are able to play up.

The Cost to participate this season is the same as last year $325.00
A
$50 LATE CHARGE WILL BE ASSESSED  IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE AND HAVE NOT CONTACTED FRANCO BARI OR BOB DUROCHER
Checks payable to FC Freeze

Mail to: 113 Judson St. Canton, NY 13617

16U Schedule/results

  16U Girls Division

Sunday MARCH 18th 2018
Team
                 (random draw)                                                   

  1. NNY LIGHTNING
  2. BRVSA I
  3. BRVSA II
  4. PANTHERS
  5. GOUVERNEUR I
  6. GOUVERNEUR II
  7. TUPPER LAKE LADY JACKS
TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
9:00 PANTHERS vs GOUVERNEUR I

 

 1-1
9:20 LADY JACKS                                          vs GOUVERNEUR II  0-1
9:40 BRVSA I   vs LIGHTNING  0-6
10:00 BRVSA II vs PANTHERS  4-0
10:20 LADY JACKS                                          vs GOUVERNEUR I

 

 0-0
10:40 BRVSA I   vs GOUVERNEUR II  1-1
11:00 LIGHTNING vs BRVSA II  1-1
PLAYOFFS
BYE 1st Place  NNY Lightning
11:20 2nd Place vs 7th Place
 BRVSA II  BRVSA  2-0
11:40 4th Place vs 5th Place
 GOUVERNEUR I  LADY JACKS  1-0 OT
12:00 3rd Place vs 6th Place
 GOUVERNEUR II  PANTHERS  0-1 OT
1st  SEMIFINAL
12:20 1st Place vs Winner of 11:40 pm game
 NNY LIGHTNING   GOUVERNEUR I  2-0
2nd SEMIFINAL  
12:40 Winner of 11:20 pm game Winner of 12:00 pm game
 BRVSA II
 PANTHERS  4-0
1:00 Winner of  1st Semifinal vs Winner of 2nd semifinal
Championship  20 minutes
 NNY LIGHTNING
2
 vs BRVSA II
1
CHAMPION
NNY LIGHTNING

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss

 

19U Schedule/results

Girls 19U Division
Sunday MARCH 18, 2018

Teams

  1. GOUVERNEUR I
  2. GOUVERNEUR II
  3. BRVSA BLIZZARD
  4. BRVSA FLURRY
  5. BRVSA STORM

           (Random draw)    

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
1:30 GOUVERNEUR I vs. BLIZZARD  3-0
1:50 FLURRY vs. GOUVERNEUR II  1-1
2:10 GOUVERNEUR I
vs.   STORM  0-1
2:30 BLIZZARD vs. GOUVERNEUR II  1-0
2:50 GOUVERNEUR I vs. FLURRY  0-0
3:10 STORM vs. GOUVERNEUR II  4-0
3:30 BLIZZARD vs. FLURRY  0-0
4:50 STORM vs. * BLIZZARD  0-0
5:10 1st place vs. 2nd place

Championship 20 minutes

 STORM

3

 VS  GOUVERNEUR I

0

 BRVSA STORM

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss
*Please note only your first three games count in the standings

 

2018 SIGN-UPS NOW! FREEZE SPRING/SUMMER TRAVEL TEAMS

We will be holding our annual registration on-line this season starting now!

Deadline for sign-ups is Friday  March 30, 2018.

You can find out more about the Travel Teams by clicking on Boys Teams or Girls Teams.

For registration, please click on the Registration link found above. Complete the player application and select “Travel Team (Spring/Summer)”.

A separate link to the FC FREEZE Store at Victory Promotions will be posted and sent soon

All players will be initially registered at their appropriate age group! Freeze administration will determine if any players are able to play up.

The Cost to participate this season is the same as last year $325.00
A
$50 LATE CHARGE WILL BE ASSESSED  IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE AND HAVE NOT CONTACTED FRANCO BARI OR BOB DUROCHER
Checks payable to FC Freeze

Mail to: 113 Judson St. Canton, NY 13617

FINAL INDOOR SLU SOCCER SERIES

Sign up today for the SLU SOCCER SERIES III- the final indoor tournament of the season.

BOYS 19U & 16U SATURDAY MARCH 17, 2018

GIRLS 19U & 16U SUNDAY MARCH 18, 2018

Tournament Fee: $135.00 (US)
  • Team payments must be received by the Wednesday the week of the tournament to be part of the tournament schedule.
  • Each participant must have a signed waiver.
    • If participant is under 18, the waiver must be signed by a parent.

All start times will be posted on this website, emailed or phoned by the Friday morning the day before the Saturday tournament begins.

Complete the form below for Registration:

Make checks payable to Bob Durocher
Mail to: 113 Judson St. Rd. Canton, NY 13617

16U Girls schedule/results

16U.19U champs Jan18
16U Girls Division

Sunday January 7th 2018

                                 (random draw)                                                   

  1. AUSABLE VALLEY
  2. BRVSA BLIZZARD
  3. BRVSA FLURRY
  4. FC FREEZE
  5. NNY LIGHTNING I
  6. NNY LIGHTNING II
  7. TUPPER LAKE LADY JACKS
TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
9:00 FC FREEZE vs LIGHTNING I  0-0
9:20 LADY JACKS                                          vs LIGHTNING II 0-1
9:40 BLIZZARD  vs A- VALLEY 2-0
10:00 FLURRY vs FC FREEZE 0-0
10:20 LADY JACKS                                          vs LIGHTNING I 0-1
10:40 BLIZZARD  vs LIGHTNING II 2-0
11:00 A- VALLEY vs FLURRY 1-0
PLAYOFFS
BYE 1st Place
 BLIZZARD
11:20 2nd Place vs 7th Place
 LIGHTNING I  LADY JACKS       1-0
11:40 4th Place vs 5th Place
 LIGHTNING II FC FREEZE  1-2
12:00 3rd Place vs 6th Place
A- VALLEY  FLURRY  2-0
1st  SEMIFINAL
12:20 1st Place vs Winner of 11:40 pm game
  BLIZZARD  FC FREEZE 3-2
2nd SEMIFINAL  
12:40 Winner of 11:20 pm game Winner of 12:00 pm game
 LIGHTNING I  A- VALLEY   0-2
1:00 Winner of  1st Semifinal vs Winner of 2nd semifinal

Championship

BLIZZARD     A- VALLEY 

3-0    BLIZZARD          CHAMPION

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss

19U GIRLS-Schedule-Results

16U.19U champs Jan18Girls 19U Division

Sunday January 7, 2018

  1. NNY LIGHTNING
  2. FC FREEZE
  3. BRVSA I
  4. BRVSA II
  5. BRVSA STORM

     (Random draw)    

 

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
1:30 LIGHTNING vs. BRVSA I                        2-0
1:50 FC FREEZE vs. STORM  4-0
2:10 LIGHTNING vs.   FC FREEZE 0-1
2:30 STORM vs. BRVSA I                      4-0
2:50 FC FREEZE vs. BRVSA II  0-1
3:10 BRVSA II vs. BRVSA I                       2-0
3:30 STORM vs. LIGHTNING  1-0
3:50 BRVSA II vs. * LIGHTNING  1-0
4:10 1st place vs. 2nd place

Championship

 STORM  vs.  BRVSA II  5-1

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss
*Please note only your first three games count in the standings

Girls 19U Division

Sunday January 7, 2018

Teams

 

  1. NNY LIGHTNING
  2. FC FREEZE
  3. BRVSA I
  4. BRVSA II
  5. BRVSA STORM

       (Random draw)    

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
1:30 LIGHTNING vs. BRVSA I                        
1:50 FC FREEZE vs. STORM  
2:10 LIGHTNING vs.   FC FREEZE  
2:30 STORM vs. BRVSA I                       
2:50 FC FREEZE vs. BRVSA II  
3:10 BRVSA II vs. BRVSA I                       
3:30 STORM vs. LIGHTNING  
4:50 BRVSA II vs. * LIGHTNING
5:10 1st place vs. 2nd place

Championship 20 minutes

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss
*Please note only your first three games count in the standings

Girls 19U Division

Sunday January 7, 2018

Teams

 

  1. NNY LIGHTNING
  2. FC FREEZE
  3. BRVSA I
  4. BRVSA II
  5. BRVSA STORM

     

      (Random draw)    

 

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
1:30 LIGHTNING vs. BRVSA I                        
1:50 FC FREEZE vs. STORM  
2:10 LIGHTNING vs.   FC FREEZE  
2:30 STORM vs. BRVSA I                       
2:50 FC FREEZE vs. BRVSA II  
3:10 BRVSA II vs. BRVSA I                       
3:30 STORM vs. LIGHTNING  
4:50 BRVSA II vs. * LIGHTNING
5:10 1st place vs. 2nd place

Championship 20 minutes

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss
*Please note only your first three games count in the standings

 

19U Boys- Schedule/Results

19U champion Jan18

Boys 19U Division

Saturday January 6, 2018
 BRACKET I                                            BRACKET II
1. UPSTATE UNITED FUSION             1. UPSTATE UNITED WOLFPACK
2. BRUSHTON-MORIA                          2. SEAWAY VALLEY BLAZERS
3. BEAVER RIVER UNITED                  3. CHAT MEETS VILLA    

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
12:00 CHAT/VILLE vs. BLAZERS  0-0
12:20 BR UNITED vs. BRUSH-MORIA  3-1
12:40 BLAZERS vs. WOLFPACK 2-3
1:00 FUSION vs. BR UNITED 4-0
1:20 CHAT/VILLE vs. WOLFPACK  0-2
1:40 FUSION vs. BRUSH-MORIA  3-1
  PLAYOFFS      
2:00 3RD PL. Bk I vs. 3rd PL. BK II
BRUSHMORIA vs. CHAT/VILLE
 1-3
2:20 2ND PL BK I   1STPL. BK II
BR UNITED vs. WOLFPACK 1-3
2:40 1ST PL BK I   2ND PL.BK II  
  FUSION vs. BLAZERS 0-1 1v1 overtime
3:00 WINNER OF 1ST SEMI-FINAL vs. WINNER OF 2ND  SEMI-FINAL  
  WOLFPACK vs. BLAZERS 3-0   Championship

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss
*Please note only your first three games count in the standings