2019 Spring/Summer Travel Teams

Age groups offered for 2019 Travel Teams
Boys Girls
U11 u15
u13 u17
u15
u17

 

 

 

Age Group Practice Days-Times** Game Days COACH
U-11B Monday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Tuesday Millard
U-13B Tuesday/Thursday 6:30-8:00 Friday Millard
U-15B Tuesday/Wednesday 5:00-6:30 Monday Durocher/Bari/Gallagher
U-15G Monday/Thursday 5:00-6:30 Wednesday McSharry
U-17B Monday/Tuesday 6:30-8:00 Thursday Gallagher
U-17G Monday/Thursday 6:30-8:00 Tuesday McShary

2019 SIGN-UPS NOW! FREEZE SPRING/SUMMER TRAVEL TEAMS

We will be holding our annual registration on-line again this season starting now!

Deadline for sign-ups is Monday April 1st, 2019.

You can find out more about the Travel Teams by clicking on Boys Team or Girls Teams.

For registration, please click on the Registration link. Complete the player application and select “Travel Team” (Summer).

A separate link to the FC FREEZE Store at Victory Promotions will be posted after registration closes.

All players will be initially registered at their appropriate age group! Freeze administration will determine if any players are able to play up.

The cost to participate this season is the same as last year- $325.00
A $50 LATE CHARGE WILL BE ASSESSED  IF YOU MISS THE DEADLINE AND HAVE NOT CONTACTED FRANCO BARI OR BOB DUROCHER. An administrative fee of $100 will be charged if a participant registers and then changes their mind.
Checks payable to FC FREEZE

Mail to: FC FREEZE SOCCER CLUB
113 Judson St. Canton, NY 13617

 

19U GIRLS MARCH TOURNAMENT

Sunday MARCH 17, 2019
                                   Teams
Bracket I                                                    Bracket II
1.Brvsa Blizzard                                 1. Brvsa Flurry
2.Lightning I                                        2. Gouverneur
3.Sxs-Ault                                             3. Storm FC-Crush

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
3:00 Storm FC-Crush vs Gouverneur 1-3
3:20 Sxs-Ault vs Lightning I 0-2
3:40 Gouverneur vs Brvsa Flurry 1-3
4:00 Brvsa  Blizzard vs Sxs-Ault 0-3
4:20 Storm FC-Crush vs Brvsa Flurry 1-1
 4:40 Brvsa Blizzard vs Lightning I  
PLAYOFFS
  5:00 3rd pl Bk I vs 3rd pl BK II
Brvsa Blizzard 0-1 Storm FC-Crush Storm FC-Crush
5th PLACE
  5:20 2nd pl BK I vs 1st pl BK II
Lightning I 0-2 BRVSA FLURRY 1st SEMIFINAL
  5:40 1st BK I vs 2nd BK II
 SXS-AULT 1-0  GOUVERNEUR 2nd SEMIFINAL
 6:00 Winner of  1st Semifinal vs Winner of 2nd semifinal

BRVSA FLURRY 1-0 4ot’s 1v1 SXS-AULT CHAMPION
BRVSA FLURRY

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss

 

16U GIRLS MARCH TOURNAMENT

                               Sunday MARCH 17, 2019

                              Teams

Bracket I *                        Bracket II *

  1. BRVSA BLIZZARD                               1. BRVSA FLURRY
  2. NNY Lightning II                                 2. GOUVERNEUR
  3. PH RED                                                   3. BMFC
  4. NCYSL                                                     4. STORM FC-CRUSH
  5. SXS-AULT                                                5. BRVSA STORM

    * Random draw determines schedule in bracket
    Points are only collected in first 3 games
TIME HOME   AWAY

   SCORE

9:00 SXS-AULT vs. PH RED                                          2-0
9:20  NCYSL vs. BRVSA BLIZ 0-1
9:40 NNY Lightning II
vs. SXSAULT 1-2
10:00 PHRED                                          vs. NCYSL 0-4
10:20 SXSAULT vs. BRVSA BLIZ 2-2
10:40 NNY Lightning II                                vs. NCYSL 1-1
11:00 BRVSA BLIZ vs. PHRED                                          2-0
11:20 BRVSA STORM vs. BMFC 4-0
11:40 NNY Lightning  II                                  vs. PHRED                   
3-0
12:00 STORM FC vs. BRVSAFLURRY 0-0
12:20 GOUVERNEUR vs. BRVSA STORM 0-2
12:40 BMFC vs. STORM FC 0-0
1:00 GOUVERNEUR vs. BRVSAFLURRY  1-1
1:20 BRVSA STORM vs. STORM FC 1-0
1:40 BRVSA FLURRY vs. BMFC  0-0
2:00 GOUVERNEUR vs. BMFC  1-0
2:20

CHAMPIONSHIP

1st Place
SXS-AULT
Vs 1st Place BRVSA STORM
 2-1
SXS-AULT

3 pts / win    1 pts / tie      0 pts / loss

In the event of a tie after round robin play, tie breaker as follows:
1. Head to Head results
2. Goal Differential
3. Most goals
4. PK’s

19U BOYS MARCH TOURNAMENT

Saturday March 16, 2019

Teams

  1. PERU FC
  2. BENHAM FC
  3. ADK FREEZE FC
  4. SAY HI TO YOUR MOM
  5. BC UNITED 

    (Random Draw)

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
12:00 SAYHITO YR MOM vs BC UNITED 1-3
12:20 ADK FREEZE vs BENHAM FC 0-2
12:40 BC UNITED vs ADK FREEZE 0-0
1:00 PERU FC vs BENHAM FC 0-4
1:20 SAYHITO YR MOM vs PERU FC 3-3
PLAYOFFS
1:40 4th place vs 5th place
 ADK FREEZE FC
PERU 0-1 (3 0T’S 1V1)
2:00 2nd place vs 3rd place
BC UNITED SAYHITOYOURMO  0-3
2:20 1st place team vs Winner of 1:40
BENHAM  PERU 2-0
2:40 Winner of  2:00 vs Winner of 2:20

CHAMPIONSHIP

SAYHITOYOURMOM  BENHAM 1-0
BENHAM FC

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss

 

16U BOYS MARCH TOURNAMENT

  Teams

1. ADK FREEZE FC
2. DREAM TEAM
3. PERU FC

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
9:30 DREAM TEAM vs ADK FREEZE     0-0
9:50 ADK FREEZE  vs PERU FC 0-0
10:10 PERU FC vs DREAM TEAM 0-1
 10:30 DREAM TEAM vs ADK FREEZE    0-1
10:50 ADK FREEZE    vs PERU FC 0-0
11:10 PERU FC vs DREAM TEAM 0-3
11:20 Dream Team vs ADK FREEZE FC CHAMPIONSHIP

1-0 DREAM TEAM

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss

 

THE DREAM TEAM: 16U MARCH CHAMPIONS!

16u champions March         

FINAL INDOOR SLU SOCCER SERIES

fc freeze

Sign up today for the SLU SOCCER SERIES III- the final indoor tournament of the season.

BOYS 19U & 16U SATURDAY MARCH 16, 2019

GIRLS 19U & 16U SUNDAY MARCH 17, 2019

Tournament Fee: $135.00 (US)
  • Team payments must be received by the Wednesday the week of the tournament to be part of the tournament schedule.
  • Each participant must have a signed waiver.
    • If participant is under 18, the waiver must be signed by a parent.

All start times will be posted on this website, emailed or phoned by the Friday morning the day before the Saturday tournament begins.

Complete the form below for Registration:

Make checks payable to Bob Durocher
Mail to: 113 Judson St. Rd. Canton, NY 13617

View original post

Winter Training Academy is still on!

We will be holding Winter Training Academy tomorrow 1/20/2019 despite the weather. Please use your judgement about whether it is safe for you to attend as players are coming from a afar, but many are also in our backyard. If there is any question about whether you can get here safely or not, we would rather have you not attend. The weather and streets in Canton at this time appear to be fine.

Girls 19U Division

Teams

  1. BRVSA Blizzard
  2. BRVSA Flurry
  3. BRVSA Storm
  4. FC Storm
TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
12:40 BRVSA Blizzard Vs FC Storm                            1-1
       
1:00 BRVSA Storm                            Vs BRVSA Flurry 4-0
       
1:20  BRVSA Blizzard

 

Vs BRVSA Flurry 0-1
       
1:40 BRVSA Blizzard Vs BRVSA Storm                            0-3
       
2:00 BRVSA Storm                            Vs FC Storm                            2-0
       
2:20 FC Storm                            Vs BRVSA Flurry 1-1
       
  PLAYOFFS      
         
2:40 BRVSA STORM
Vs BRVSA FLURRY
Championship
2-1

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie   0 pts / loss

16U Girls Division

Sunday January 6, 2019

Teams

      Bracket I                              Bracket II

  1. BRVSA FLURRY                1. BRVSA STORM
  2. BRVSA BLIZZARD            2. BMFC
  3. FC FREEZE                         3. BEARS UNITED

.

TIME HOME   AWAY         SCORE
9:00 BEARS UNITED vs BMFC 0-0
9:20 FC   FREEZE vs BLIZZARD 2-0
9:40 BMFC vs STORM 0-1
  10:00 FLURRY vs FC FREEZE 0-5
  10:20 BEARS UNITED vs STORM 0-1
  10:40 FLURRY vs BLIZZARD 1-0
PLAYOFFS
  11:00 3rd pl Bk I vs 3rd pl BK II
BRVSA BLIZZARD BEARS UNITED
(coin toss)
5th PLACE
1-2
  11:20 2nd pl BK I vs 1st pl BK II
BRVSA FLURRY BRVSA STORM 1st SEMIFINAL
0-2
  11:40 1st BK I vs 2nd BK II
 FC FREEZE
 BMFC
(coin toss)

2nd SEMIFINAL
3-0

  12:00 BRVSA STORM vs FC  FREEZE

3-4

  FC  FREEZE

CHAMPION

 

3 pts / win       1 pts / tie         0 pts / loss